Fractionated Coconut Oil – 100% Pure Premium Grade – BIG 16Oz – Best Carrier Oil & Base For Essential Oils, Aromatherapy & Massage – Soothing Skin & Hair Moisturizer – Free Homemade E-Recipes!
- ✔OUR TOP SELLING 100% PURE NATURAL COCONUT OIL IS SO POPULAR BECAUSE IT IS ALWAYS LIQUID, ODORLESS, COLORLESS, NON-GREASY, NON-STAINING & easily washes out of sheets and clothing. It won't become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties we love about coconut oil!
- ✔THE PERFECT OIL for spa massage, sensual massage, Thai massage, hot stone massage & aromatherapy. It has natural antioxidant and disinfecting properties and does not clog pores. It is an extremely versatile oil that can be used for making anything from bug repellent to hair serum.
- ✔UNCONDITIONAL LOVE IT GUARANTEE! If you don't 100% LOVE our Ellie's Best Fractionated Coconut Oil we will refund your money - even if the bottle is empty!
- ✔AMAZING SHELF LIFE - USE OUR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL WITH OTHER CARRIER OILS TO KEEP THEM FROM GOING RANCID unlike other unrefined carrier oils such as Sweet Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Pompeian Grape Seed Oil, Aloe Vera Oil, Calendula Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Hazelnut Oil, Jojoba Oil, Macadamia Oil, Rosehip Oil, Sesame Oil, Walnut Oil, Wheatgerm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Hempseed Oil, Camellia Seed and Avocado Oil, Fractionated Coconut Oil will not go rancid and is extremely stable. It requires no special storage or handling.
- ✔A LIGHT PENETRATING OIL, WONDERFUL FOR YOUR HANDMADE MOISTURIZING PRODUCTS as it does not leave that greasy feeling. Fractionated Coconut Oil is also a great carrier for essential oils. It readily absorbs to soothe dry skin making it the ideal oil for topical applications. Use it for hair and skin treatments, in soaps, body scrubs, lotions, ointments, aromatherapy and more! Great in roll-on bottles or spray bottles. FREE SPECIAL BONUS - COCONUT OIL E-RECIPE BOOK LINK to get the most from your Fractionated Coconut Oil.
What is Fractionated Coconut Oil?As implied, it is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium-chain triglycerides (MCT) and making it an absolutely saturated oil. This saturation gives it a very long shelf life and greatly increased stability.
In addition, fractionating raises the concentration of Capric acid and Caprylic acid, for antioxidant and disinfecting effects.
Uses of Fractionated Coconut OilIts feather-light emollient effect provides a soothing barrier without clogging pores. It's excellent for dry or troubled skin & hair. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth, not greasy like other vegetable carrier oils. It's fully soluble with all essential oils, colorless, odorless, and will not stain or go rancid. Perfect in roll on and spray bottles. Being thin and stable, it has many uses in the following applications.
- Cosmetics: It is widely used in the preparation of soaps, lotions, ointments and other cosmetics.
- Aromatherapy: It is used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts.
- Medicines: It is used due to its antiseptic and disinfectant properties.
- Hair Care: It is also used in a number of hair care applications.
FREE BONUS E-BOOK LOADED WITH RECIPES AND TIPS!At Ellie's Best we are enthusiastic about natural products that use nature's miracles to improve our well being!
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED!* Try it today and if you're not satisfied *ITS ON US!!* We offer a *Money Back Guarantee* so you can buy with confidence and peace of mind. There is no risk to you when you order now, if you are not 100% satisfied, we will issue you a full refund!
CLICK THE ADD TO CART BUTTON ABOVE SO YOU CAN START ENJOYING THE BENEFITS OF FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL!
- Product Dimensions: 2.5 x 2.5 x 8 inches; 0.97 pounds
- Shipping Weight: 0.97 pounds
- ASIN: B00P8CQK90
- Item model number: KD2101
- Average Customer Review: Customer Reviews